Fandom

Future

2014 US Senate Elections (RH's World)

4,849pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.


Results

State

     Republican gain      Republican hold      Democratic gain      Democratic hold      Independent gain      Independent hold

Winning candidate in bold

State Incumbent Party Result Candidates
Alabama Jeff Sessions Republican Republican hold None
Alaska Mark Begich Democratic Incumbent lost re-election Daniel Sullivan (Republican)
Arkansas Mark Pryor Democratic Incumbent lost re-election Tom Cotton (Republican)
Colorado Mark Udall Democratic Democratic hold Cory Gardner (Republican)
Delaware Chris Coons Democratic Democratic hold Christine O'Donnell (Republican)
Georgia Saxby Chambliss Republican Retired, Republican hold David Perdue (Republican) 
Michelle Nunn (Democratic)
Hawaii Brian Schatz Democratic Incumbent lost nomination to serve full term Colleen Hanabusa (Democratic)
Campbell Cavasso (Republican)
Illinois Dick Durbin Democratic Democratic hold Jim Oberweis (Republican)
Idaho Jim Risch Republican Republican hold Nels Mitchell (Democratic)
Iowa Tom Harkin Democratic Retired, Democratic Hold Bruce Braley (Democratic)
Joni Ernst (Republican)
Kansas Pat Roberts Republican Republican hold Chad Taylor (Democratic)
Kentucky Mitch McConnell Republican Republican hold Allison Grimes (Democratic)
Louisiana Mary Landrieu Democratic Incumbent lost re-election Bill Cassidy (Republican)
Maine Susan Collins Republican Incumbent re-elected Shenna Bellows (Democratic)
Massachusetts Ed Markey Democratic Incumbent re-elected to serve full term William Weld (Republican)
Michigan Carl Levin Democratic Retired, Democratic hold Gary Peters (Democratic)
Terri Lynn Land (Republican)
Minnesota Al Franken Democratic-Farmer-Labor Incumbent re-elected Julianne Ortman (Republican)
Mississippi Thad Cochran Republican Incumbent re-elected Travis Childers (Democratic)
Montana John Walsh Democratic Incumbent lost election to serve full term Steve Daines (Republican)
Nebraska Mike Johanns Republican Retired, Republican hold. Ben Sasse (Republican)
David Domina (Democratic)
New Hampshire Jeanne Shaheen Democratic Incumbent re-elected Scott Brown (Republican)
New Jersey Cory Booker Democratic Incumbent re-elected to serve full term Jeffrey Bell (Republican)
New Mexico Tom Udall Democratic Incumbent re-elected Allen Weh (Republican)
North Carolina Kay Hagan Democratic Incumbent lost re-election Thom Tillis (Republican)
Oklahoma Jim Inhofe Republican Incumbent re-elected Matt Silverstein (Democratic)
Oklahoma (Special) Tom Coburn Republican Retired, Republican hold James Lankford (Republican)
Connie Johnson (Democratic)
Oregon Jeff Merkley Democratic Incumbent re-elected Monica Wehby (Republican)
Rhode Island Jack Reed Democratic Incumbent re-elected Raymond McKay (Republican)
South Carolina Lindsey Graham Republican Incumbent re-elected Brad Hutto (Democratic)
South Carolina (Special) Tim Scott Republican Incumbent re-elected for rest of term Joyce Dickerson (Democratic)
South Dakota Tim Johnson Democratic Retired, Republican gain Mike Rounds (Republican)
Rick Weiland (Democratic)
Tennessee Lamar Alexander Republican Incumbent re-elected Terry Adams (Democratic)
Texas John Cornyn Republican Incumbent re-elected David Alameel (Democratic)
Virginia Mark Warner Democratic Incumbent re-elected Ed Gillespie (Republican)
West Virginia Jay Rockefeller Democratic Retired, Republican gain Shelley Moore Capito (Republican)
Natalie Tennant (Democratic)
Wyoming Mike Enzi Republican Republican hold Rex Wilde (Democratic)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki